ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2022 Live Streaming & TV Channel, U19 CWC 2022

ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2022 Live Streaming & TV Channel, Live Telecast, Broadcasting Rights

Star Sports secured the exclusive rights to live stream the ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2022 in India and its subcontinent (Nepal, Bhutan, Maldives, Bangladesh, Sri Lanka, and Afghanistan); the live coverage of all U19 WC Matches will be broadcast online on digital Platform Disney+ Hotstar and SonyLiv (Website, App).

The 14th Edition of the ICC Men’s Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2022 is all set to take place from 14 Jan to 4 Feb 2022. West Indies to host the tournament for the very first time in cricket history as four different Caribbean regions are selected as the venues for the tournament matches. A total of ten cricket stadiums will host the tournament’s 48 matches while the final match of the event will be played at Sir Vivian Richards

ESPN to broadcast live coverage of ICC U19 Cricket World Cup 2022 in the Caribbean and its nearby regions. All 48 ODI Matches including Plate Competition, Playoff, Semi-final, and Final will be streamed live on ESPN+ App. Besides, Channel 2 Group bagged the official Audio rights from ICC for all major events held by International Cricket Council till 2023.

SuperSport to broadcast live coverage of ICC Under 19 Men’s Cricket World Cup 2022 in Sub Saharan Africa and its regions; Fox Sports owned the official telecasting rights for the tournament in Australia; PTV Sports and Ten Sports telecast the U19 CWC 2022 matches in Pakistan; Gazi TV on-air the matches in Bangladesh, and OSN Cricket HD provides the live streaming of all 48 ODI Matches in MENA Countries for free.

 

 

U19 Cricket World Cup 2022 Groups

A total of sixteen teams are participating in the ICC Men’s Under-19 Cricket World Cup 2022 which are categorized into four teams – Group A, Group B, Group C, and Group D. Here are the following groups featuring four teams each.

Group A: Bangladesh, United Arab Emirates, England, Canada

Group B: South Africa, Uganda, Ireland, India

Group C: Afghanistan, Papua New Guinea, Zimbabwe, Pakistan

Group D: Scotland, West Indies, Australia, Sri Lanka

 

 

U-19 CWC 2022 Venues

The total 48 One Day International Matches of the tournament will be played in four Caribbean countries – Trinidad and Tobago, Antigua and Barbuda, Guyana, St Kitts and Nevis. Here is the following details for Warm-up Matches, Super12 Matches, Semi-final, and Final Matches:

  • St Kitts and Nevis – Warner Park, Conaree, (Sandy Point – Warm-up match venue only)
  • Guyana – Guyana National Stadium, (Everest – Warm-up match venue only)
  • Trinidad and Tobago – Brian Lara Cricket Ground, Queens Park Oval, Diego Martin
  • Antigua and Barbuda – Sir Vivian Richards Cricket Ground, Coolidge Cricket

 

 

 

ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2022 Live Streaming & TV Channels

India: Star Sports

Australia: Sky Sports

South Africa: SuperSport

Pakistan: PTV Sports, Ten Sports

USA: Willow TV, ESPN+

UK: Sky Sports

Caribbean: Flow Sports, ESPN+

MENA Countries: Star India, OSN Sports Cricket HD

Afghanistan: RTA Sports, Moby TV

Bangladesh: GTV, BTV, Maasranga TV, T-Sports

Sri Lanka: Channel Eye (SLRC), Peo TV, Dialog TV

 

 

 

ICC Under 19 World Cup 2022 Schedule

 

Date: Jan 13, Thu

West Indies U19 vs Australia U19, 1st Match, Group D

Venue: Providence Stadium, Guyana

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 14), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 14) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Sri Lanka U19 vs Scotland U19, 2nd Match, Group D

Venue: Everest Cricket Club Ground, Georgetown

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 14), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 14) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Date: Jan 14, Fri

Pakistan U19 vs Papua New Guinea U19, 6th Match, Group C

Venue: Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 15), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 15) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Ireland U19 vs Uganda U19, 5th Match, Group B

Venue: Everest Cricket Club Ground, Georgetown

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 15), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 15) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

India U19 vs South Africa U19, 4th Match, Group B

Venue: Providence Stadium, Guyana

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 15), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 15) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Canada U19 vs United Arab Emirates U19, 3rd Match, Group A

Venue: Conaree Sports Club, Basseterre

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 15), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 15) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Date: Jan 15, Sat

Bangladesh U19 vs England U19, 7th Match, Group A

Venue: Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 16), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 16) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Afghanistan U19 vs Zimbabwe U19, 8th Match, Group C

Venue: Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Diego Martin

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 16), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 16) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Date: Jan 16, Sun

West Indies U19 vs Scotland U19, 9th Match, Group D

Venue: Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 17), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 17) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Australia U19 vs Sri Lanka U19, 10th Match, Group D

Venue: Conaree Sports Club, Basseterre

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 17), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 17) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Date: Jan 17, Mon

Afghanistan U19 vs Papua New Guinea U19, 13th Match, Group C

Venue: Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Diego Martin

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 18), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 18) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

South Africa U19 vs Uganda U19, 12th Match, Group B

Venue: Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 18), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 18) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

England U19 vs Canada U19, 11th Match, Group A

Venue: Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 18), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 18) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Date: Jan 18, Tue

Australia U19 vs Scotland U19, 14th Match, Group D

Venue: Conaree Sports Club, Basseterre

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 19), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 19) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

India U19 vs Ireland U19, 15th Match, Group B

Venue: Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 19), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 19) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Date: Jan 19, Wed

Zimbabwe U19 vs Papua New Guinea U19, 19th Match, Group C

Venue: Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Diego Martin

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 20), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 20) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Pakistan U19 vs Afghanistan U19, 18th Match, Group C

Venue: Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 20), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 20) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Bangladesh U19 vs Canada U19, 17th Match, Group A

Venue: Conaree Sports Club, Basseterre

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 20), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 20) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

England U19 vs United Arab Emirates U19, 16th Match, Group A

Venue: Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 20), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 20) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Date: Jan 20, Thu

West Indies U19 vs Sri Lanka U19, 20th Match, Group D

Venue: Conaree Sports Club, Basseterre

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 21), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 21) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

South Africa U19 vs Ireland U19, 21st Match, Group B

Venue: Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 21), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 21) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Date: Jan 21, Fri

Bangladesh U19 vs United Arab Emirates U19, 22nd Match, Group A

Venue: Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 22), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 22) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

India U19 vs Uganda U19, 23rd Match, Group B

Venue: Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 22), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 22) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Pakistan U19 vs Zimbabwe U19, 24th Match, Group C

Venue: Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 22), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 22) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Date: Jan 24, Mon

TBC vs TBC, Plate Quarter-Final 1 (A3 v B4)

Venue: Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 25), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 25) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

TBC vs TBC, Plate Quarter-Final 2 (B3 v A4)

Venue: Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 25), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 25) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Date: Jan 25, Tue

TBC vs TBC, Super League Quarter-Final (A1 v B2)

Venue: Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 26), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 26) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

TBC vs TBC, Plate Quarter-Final 3 (C3 v D4)

Venue: Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 26), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 26) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

TBC vs TBC, Plate Quarter-Final 4 (D3 v C4)

Venue: Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Diego Martin

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 26), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 26) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Date: Jan 26, Wed

TBC vs TBC, Super League Quarter-Final 4 (D1 v C2)

Venue: Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 27), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 27) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Date: Jan 27, Thu

TBC vs TBC, Plate Playoff Semi-Final 1

Venue: Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Diego Martin

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 28), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 28) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

TBC vs TBC, Plate Semi-Final 1

Venue: Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 28), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 28) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

TBC vs TBC, Super League Quarter-Final 3 (C1 v D2)

Venue: Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 28), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 28) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Date: Jan 28, Fri

TBC vs TBC, Super League Quarter-Final 2 (B1 v A2)

Venue: Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 29), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 29) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

TBC vs TBC, Plate Playoff Semi-Final 2

Venue: Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 29), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 29) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

TBC vs TBC, Plate Semi-Final 2

Venue: Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 29), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 29) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Date: Jan 29, Sat

TBC vs TBC, 13th Place Playoff

Venue: Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Diego Martin

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 30), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 30) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

TBC vs TBC, 15th Place Playoff

Venue: Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 30), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 30) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

TBC vs TBC, Super League Playoff Semi-Final 1

Venue: Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 30), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 30) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Date: Jan 30, Sun

TBC vs TBC, Super League Playoff Semi-Final 2

Venue: Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 31), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 31) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

TBC vs TBC, Plate Final

Venue: Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 31), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 31) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

TBC vs TBC, 11th Place Playoff

Venue: Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Diego Martin

Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 31), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 31) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Date: Jan 31, Mon

TBC vs TBC, Super League Semi-Final 1

Venue: Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua

Time: 5:00 AM (Feb 01), 12:00 AM GMT (Feb 01) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Date: Feb 01, Tue

TBC vs TBC, Super League Semi-Final 2

Venue: Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua

Time: 5:00 AM (Feb 02), 12:00 AM GMT (Feb 02) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Date: Feb 02, Wed

TBC vs TBC, 5th Place Playoff

Venue: Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua

Time: 5:00 AM (Feb 03), 12:00 AM GMT (Feb 03) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

TBC vs TBC, 7th Place Playoff

Venue: Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua

Time: 5:00 AM (Feb 03), 12:00 AM GMT (Feb 03) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Date: Feb 03, Thu

TBC vs TBC, 3rd Place Playoff

Venue: Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua

Time: 5:00 AM (Feb 04), 12:00 AM GMT (Feb 04) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

Date: Feb 04, Fri

TBC vs TBC, Final

Venue: Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua

Time: 5:00 AM (Feb 05), 12:00 AM GMT (Feb 05) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

 

U-19 Cricket World Cup 2022 All Team Squad & Players List

To Be Announced

 

 

ICC U 19 Cricket World Cup 2022 Live Streaming & TV Channel, Schedule, Squad,  Live Telecast, Broadcasting Rights, Under 19 CWC 2022