Home News Ten Sports Live Cricket Streaming Online Match Today

Ten Sports Live Cricket Streaming Online Match Today

0
Ten Sports Live Cricket Streaming

Ten Sports Live Cricket Streaming Online Match Today

Ten Sports is Pakistan’s Sports TV Channel whose transmission commenced on 1 April 2002. Ten Sports telecast all the ICC events such as U-19 World Cup, Asia Cup 2022, Test Championship 2023, Cricket World Cup 2023, and T20 World Cup 2021 Live Streaming in Pakistan. Ten Sports also acquires the digital streaming rights of all the T20 leagues such as PSL 2022, KPL 2022, BPL 2022, BBL 2021, D-10, Abu Dhabi T10 League and Everest Premier League.

Ten Sports is a 24-hour sports TV channel that is owned by OXO Network Private Limited, which is a subsidiary of Sony Pictures Networks. Ten Sports broadcasts athletic events from all around the world, including cricket, football, hockey, and a variety of other sports. The WWE, the US Open, the ATP, the WTA, the Ryder Cup, Moto GP, the Euro League, and the PGA Championships are just a few of the sports that can be seen on Ten Sports Channel on a consistent basis.

Aside from that, Ten Sports broadcasts the top football matches from across the world’s best leagues such as Champions League, the Spanish Super Cup, the UEFA Super Cup and France’s National Football League as well as other international competitions like the Capital One Cup and German Cup. All of this and more is available for free on the internet and on your televisions thanks to Ten Sports.

 

T20 World Cup 2021 Live Ten Sports

In Pakistan, Ten Sports holds the official rights to stream all the matches of T20 WC 2021. Ten Sports will broadcast the live coverage of all the T20 World Cup 2021 matches in Pakistan. Cricket fans can also watch all the matches of Twenty20 WC live on Ten Sports TV Channel and website for free.

This is the seventh edition of the men’s Twenty20 World Cup and the final of the tournament is scheduled to be played on 14th November 2021. A total of 16 teams took part in the seventh edition of the Twenty20 WC. The tournament is divided into two stages, Round 1 and Super12 Stage. Eight teams to play the Round 1 of the tournament and are divided into two groups.

 

Digital Media (OTT) Rights  

 

India & Sub Continent: Hotstar, Disney+, SonyLiv (App), FanCode

Pakistan: BSports Pakistan, Jazz TV, MJnuoon TV, Tapmad,

Australia: YuppTV, Kayo Sports, Foxtel Sports

United States: Willow Xtra, YuppTV, Hotstar, Disney+

United Kingdom: Sky Go App, SlingTV

New Zealand: Spark Sports, Fan Pass

Singapore: Star Hub, Singtel

Hong Kong: Now TV

Caribbean: Flow Sports

Bangladesh: Rabbitholebd,

Sri Lanka: Channel Eye (SLRC)

The Middle East & North Africa: StarzPlay

Malaysia: Astro Cricket HD

Austria, Germany: Dazn

Japan: ICC’s Facebook Page

Afghanistan: Moby TV

UAE: Cricwick App

 

Click Below to watch Live Cricket Score and Stream

Live Cricket Server

 

Super12 Stage:

 

Group A: West Indies, England, Sri Lanka, Bangladesh, South Africa, Australia

Group B: New Zealand, Afghanistan, Namibia, Scotland, Pakistan, India

 

 

ICC Men’s T20 World Cup 2021 Squad

 

West Indies Squad: Obed McCoy, Jason Holder, Shimron Hetmyer, Kieron Pollard (Captain), Evin Lewis, Sheldon Cottrell, Andre Russell, Darren Bravo, Andre Fletcher, Akeal Hosein, Hayden Walsh Jr, Chris Gayle, Oshane Thomas, Fabian Allen, Nicholas Pooran (Vice-Captain), Ravi Rampaul, Roston Chase, Dwayne Bravo, Lendl Simmons.

 

Afghanistan Squad: Hashmatullah Shahidi, Karim Janat, Mohammad Nabi, Usman Ghani, Farid Ahmed Malik, Shapoor Zadran, Gulbadin Naib, Hazratullah Zazai, Rashid Khan, Dawlat Zadran, Asghar Afghan, Mujeeb ur Rahman, Sharafuddin Ashraf, Hamid Hassan, Mohammad Shahzad, Najibullah Zadran, Rahmanullah Gurbaz, Qais Ahmed, Naveen ul Haq, Afsar Zazai.

 

Sri Lanka Squad: Lahiru Kumara, Kamindu Mendis, Akila Dananjaya, Bhanuka Rajapaksa, Chamika Karunaratne, Praveen Jayawickrama, Dushmantha Chameera, Lahiru Madushanka, Avishka Fernando, Wanindu Hasaranga, Nuwan Pradeep, Dhananjaya De Silva (Vice-Captain), Dinesh Chandimal (WK), Ramesh Mendis,Kusal Perera (WK), Binura Fernando, Charith Asalanka, Dasun Shanaka (Captain),Maheesh Theekshana.

 

Bangladesh Squad: Mohammad Naim, Mahmudullah (c), Taskin Ahmed, Nurul Hasan, Nasum Ahmed, Shakib al Hasan, Mushfiqur Rahim, Soumya Sarkar, Saifuddin, Afif Hossain, Mahedi Hasan, Shariful Islam, Shamim Hossain, Liton Das, Mustafizur Rahman.

 

Papua New Guinea Squad: Tony Ura, Charles Amini, Assad Vala (captain), J. Kila, Gaudi Toka, Lega Siaka, Sese Bau, Chad Soper, K. Vagi Morea, J. Gardner, Norman Vanua.,Damien Ravu, Nosaina Pokana, Hiri Hiri, Kiplin Doriga (Wicket-Keeper), Simon Atai.

 

Ireland Squad: Curtis Campher, Josh Little, Barry McCarthy, Gareth Delany, Ben White, Andrew McBrine, Graham Kennedy, Harry Tector, Simi Singh, Lorcan Tucker, Paul Stirling, Craig Young, Mark Adair, George Dockrell, Andrew Balbirnie (c), Shane Getkate, Neil Rock, Kevin O’Brien.

 

Oman Squad: Sandeep Goud, Mohammad Nadeem, Aqib Ilyas, Kaleemullah, Khurram Khan, Zeeshan Maqsood (c), Nester Dhamba, Khawar Ali, Bilal Khan, Sufyan Mehmood, Naseem Khushi, Ayaan Khan, Jatinder Singh, Suraj Kumar, Fayyaz Butt.

 

Scotland Squad: Josh Davey., Kyle Coetzer (c), Hamza Tahir, Chris Greaves, Safyaan Sharif, Mark Watt, Brad Wheal, Dylan Budge, George Munsey, Calum Macleod, Alasdair Evans, Craig Wallace (wk), Michael Leask, Chris Sole, Richard Berrington (VC), Oli Hairs, Matthew Cross (wk).

 

Namibia Squad: Nicol Loftie Eaton, Picky Ya France, David Wiese, Ben Shikongo, Jan Frylinck, Michau du Preez (wk), Stephen Baard, Merwe Erasmus (Captain), Michael van Lingen, Bernard Scholtz, Mauritius Ngupita (Reserve player), Ruben Trumpelmann, Craig Williams, Karl Birkenstock, JJ Smit (Vice Captain), Zane Green (wk).

 

Netherlands Squad: Max O’Dowd, Tobias Visee, Bas de Leede, Brandon Glover, Pieter Seelaar (c), Stephan Myburgh, Philippe Boissevain, Ben Cooper, Roelof van der Merwe., Shane Snater,Colin Ackermann, Logan van Beek, Ryan Ten Doeschate, Scott Edwards, Fred Klaassen, Timm van der Gugten, Paul van Meekeren.

 

England Squad: Sam Curran, James Vince, Jason Roy, Adil Rashid, Jos Buttler, David Willey, Eoin Morgan, Liam Livingstone, Chris Woakes, Moeen Ali, Chris Jordan, Jonathan Bairstow, Tom Curran, Sam Billings, Mark Wood, Tymal Mills, Liam Dawson, Dawid Malan.

 

New Zealand Squad: Ish Sodhi, Martin Guptill, Glenn Phillips, Jimmy Neesham, Todd Astle, Kyle Jamieson, Tim Southee, Kane Williamson (c), Mark Chapman, Lockie Ferguson, Devon Conway, Tim Seifert (wk), Daryl Mitchell, Trent Boult, Mitchell Santner.

 

Australia Squad: Steve Smith, Mitchell Marsh, David Warner, Josh Hazlewood, Daniel Sams, Aaron Finch (captain), Glenn Maxwell, Josh Inglis, Dan Christian, Kane Richardson, Nathan Ellis, Pat Cummins (Vice-Captain), Adam Zampa, Mitchell Swepson, Matthew Wade, Ashton Agar, Mitchell Starc, Marcus Stoinis.

 

Pakistan Squad: Haider Ali, Asif Ali, Shoaib Malik, Shadab Khan (vice-captain), Sarfraz Ahmed (wicket-keeper), Haris Rauf, Mohammad Hasnain, Shanawaz Dahani, Mohammad Wasim Junior, Shaheen Afridi, Imad Wasim, Usman Qadir, Mohammad Nawaz, Babar Azam (captain), Mohammad Hafeez, Mohammad Rizwan (wicket-keeper), Hasan Ali, Fakhar Zaman.

 

India Squad: Ravichandran Ashwin, Jasprit Bumrah, Suryakumar Yadav, Mohammed Shami, Shreyas Iyer, Rahul Chahar, Ravindra Jadeja, Axar Patel, Varun Chakravarthy, Deepak Chahar, KL Rahul, Rohit Sharma (VC), Ishan Kishan (wk), Shardul Thakur, Rishabh Pant (wk), Virat Kohli (c), Bhuvneshwar Kumar, Hardik Pandya.

 

South Africa Squad: W Mulder, Lizaad Williams, Bjorn Fortuin, David Miller, Temba Bavuma (c), Aiden Markram, Heinrich Klaasen, George Linde, Lungi Ngidi, Kagiso Rabada, Rassie van der Dussen, Reeza Hendricks, Andile Phehlukwayo, Keshav Maharaj, Anrich Nortje, Quinton de Kock (wk), Dwaine Pretorius, Tabraiz Shamsi.

 

ICC Men’s T20 World Cup 2021 Schedule 

 

Oct 17, Sun Oman vs Papua New Guinea, 1st Match, Group B
Al Amerat Cricket Ground
3:00 PM
10:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 17, Sun Bangladesh vs Scotland, 2nd Match, Group B
Al Amerat Cricket Ground
7:00 PM
02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 18, Mon Ireland vs Netherlands, 3rd Match, Group A
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
3:00 PM
10:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 18, Mon Sri Lanka vs Namibia, 4th Match, Group A
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
7:00 PM
02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 19, Tue Scotland vs Papua New Guinea, 5th Match, Group B
Al Amerat Cricket Ground
3:00 PM
10:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 19, Tue Oman vs Bangladesh, 6th Match, Group B
Al Amerat Cricket Ground
7:00 PM
02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 20, Wed Namibia vs Netherlands, 7th Match, Group A
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
3:00 PM
10:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 20, Wed Sri Lanka vs Ireland, 8th Match, Group A
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
7:00 PM
02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 21, Thu Bangladesh vs Papua New Guinea, 9th Match, Group B
Al Amerat Cricket Ground
3:00 PM
10:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 21, Thu Oman vs Scotland, 10th Match, Group B
Al Amerat Cricket Ground
7:00 PM
02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 22, Fri Namibia vs Ireland, 11th Match, Group A
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
3:00 PM
10:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 22, Fri Sri Lanka vs Netherlands, 12th Match, Group A
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
7:00 PM
02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 23, Sat Australia vs South Africa, 13th Match, Super 12 Group 1
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
3:00 PM
10:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 23, Sat England vs West Indies, 14th Match, Super 12 Group 1
Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
7:00 PM
02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 24, Sun A1 vs B2, 15th Match, Super 12 Group 1
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
3:00 PM
10:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 24, Sun India vs Pakistan, 16th Match, Super 12 Group 2
Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
7:00 PM
02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 25, Mon Afghanistan vs B1, 17th Match, Super 12 Group 2
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
7:00 PM
02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 26, Tue South Africa vs West Indies, 18th Match, Super 12 Group 1
Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
3:00 PM
10:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 26, Tue Pakistan vs New Zealand, 19th Match, Super 12 Group 2
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
7:00 PM
02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 27, Wed England vs B2, 20th Match, Super 12 Group 1
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
3:00 PM
10:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 27, Wed B1 vs A2, 21st Match, Super 12 Group 2
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
7:00 PM
02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 28, Thu Australia vs A1, 22nd Match, Super 12 Group 1
Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
7:00 PM
02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 29, Fri West Indies vs B2, 23rd Match, Super 12 Group 1
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
3:00 PM
10:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 29, Fri Afghanistan vs Pakistan, 24th Match, Super 12 Group 2
Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
7:00 PM
02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 30, Sat South Africa vs A1, 25th Match, Super 12 Group 1
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
3:00 PM
10:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 30, Sat England vs Australia, 26th Match, Super 12 Group 1
Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
7:00 PM
02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 31, Sun Afghanistan vs A2, 27th Match, Super 12 Group 2
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
3:00 PM
10:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 31, Sun India vs New Zealand, 28th Match, Super 12 Group 2
Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
7:00 PM
02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Nov 01, Mon England vs A1, 29th Match, Super 12 Group 1
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
7:00 PM
02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Nov 02, Tue South Africa vs B2, 30th Match, Super 12 Group 1
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
3:00 PM
10:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Nov 02, Tue Pakistan vs A2, 31st Match, Super 12 Group 2
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
7:00 PM
02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Nov 03, Wed New Zealand vs B1, 32nd Match, Super 12 Group 2
Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
3:00 PM
10:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Nov 03, Wed India vs Afghanistan, 33rd Match, Super 12 Group 2
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
7:00 PM
02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Nov 04, Thu Australia vs B2, 34th Match, Super 12 Group 1
Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
3:00 PM
10:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Nov 04, Thu West Indies vs A1, 35th Match, Super 12 Group 1
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
7:00 PM
02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Nov 05, Fri New Zealand vs A2, 36th Match, Super 12 Group 2
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
3:00 PM
10:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Nov 05, Fri India vs B1, 37th Match, Super 12 Group 2
Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
7:00 PM
02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Nov 06, Sat Australia vs West Indies, 38th Match, Super 12 Group 1
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
3:00 PM
10:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Nov 06, Sat England vs South Africa, 39th Match, Super 12 Group 1
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
7:00 PM
02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Nov 07, Sun New Zealand vs Afghanistan, 40th Match, Super 12 Group 2
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
3:00 PM
10:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Nov 07, Sun Pakistan vs B1, 41st Match, Super 12 Group 2
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
7:00 PM
02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Nov 08, Mon India vs A2, 42nd Match, Super 12 Group 2
Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
7:00 PM
02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Nov 10, Wed TBC vs TBC, 1st Semi-Final
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
7:00 PM
02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Nov 11, Thu TBC vs TBC, 2nd Semi-Final
Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
7:00 PM
02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Nov 14, Sun TBC vs TBC, Final
Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
7:00 PM
02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

 

Exit mobile version