Geo Super Live Cricket Streaming

Geo Super Live Cricket Streaming Online Match Today

Geo Super is Pakistan’s first private Sports TV Channel whose transmission commenced in 2006. Geo Super telecast all the national and international events such as PSL 2022, KPL 2022, Asia Cup 2022, and ICC T20 World Cup 2021 Live Streaming in Pakistan. Geo Super also acquires the digital streaming rights of all the cricket leagues home and away series and domestic T20 leagues such as APL 2022, MSL 2021, Abu Dhabi T-10 2021, and LPL 2021.

Geo Super is a 24-hour sports TV channel that is owned by Independent Media Corporation, which is a subsidiary of the Geo Television Network. Geo Super broadcasts the live coverage of sporting events in Pakistan, such as cricket, football, Kabaddi, hockey, and boxing, among others. Pakistani cricket fans, on the other hand, may watch live cricket matches on Geo Super Live TV with its live coverage of international cricket tournaments.

Geo Super is a sports television channel in Pakistan that was initially broadcasted in 2007. It was established in 2007. Geo Super has offered live coverage for sports fans in Pakistan since its inception, and it continues to do so through its live telecast. It has also obtained the official broadcasting licenses from the International Cricket Council (ICC) for major events such as the Cricket World Cup 2023, T20 World Cup 2021, Asia Cup 2022, Test Championship 2023. Geo Super also had the exclusive rights to broadcast international cricket matches between Bangladesh and Afghanistan in Pakistan, among other things.

 

T20 World Cup 2021 Live Geo Super

In Pakistan, Geo Super holds the official rights to stream all the matches of T20 WC 2021. Geo Super will broadcast the live coverage of all the T20 World Cup 2021 matches in Pakistan. Cricket fans can also watch all the matches of Twenty20 WC live on the Geo Super website for free.

This is the seventh edition of the men’s Twenty20 World Cup and the final of the tournament is scheduled to be played on 14th November 2021. A total of 16 teams took part in the seventh edition of the Twenty20 WC. The tournament is divided into two stages, Round 1 and Super12 Stage. Eight teams to play the Round 1 of the tournament and are divided into two groups.

 

Super12 Stage:

  • Group A: South Africa, Australia, West Indies, England, Sri Lanka, Bangladesh
  • Group B: Pakistan, India, New Zealand, Afghanistan, Namibia, Scotland

 

Click Below to Watch Live Stream and Score

Live Cricket Server

 

 

ICC Men’s T20 World Cup 2021 Squad

 

Pakistan Squad: Haider Ali, Mohammad Hafeez, Mohammad Rizwan (wicket-keeper), Babar Azam (captain), Mohammad Nawaz, Shadab Khan (vice-captain), Mohammad Wasim Junior, Shoaib Malik, Usman Qadir, Asif Ali, Mohammad Hasnain, Sarfraz Ahmed (wicket-keeper), Hasan Ali, Fakhar Zaman, Imad Wasim, Haris Rauf, Shaheen Afridi, Shanawaz Dahani.

 

India Squad: Ishan Kishan (wk), Varun Chakravarthy, Ravindra Jadeja, KL Rahul, Shardul Thakur, Axar Patel, Ravichandran Ashwin, Rohit Sharma (VC), Bhuvneshwar Kumar, Deepak Chahar, Rahul Chahar, Hardik Pandya, Virat Kohli (c), Jasprit Bumrah, Mohammed Shami, Rishabh Pant (wk), Suryakumar Yadav, Shreyas Iyer.

 

New Zealand Squad: Mark Chapman, Ish Sodhi, Glenn Phillips, Tim Southee, Daryl Mitchell, Kane Williamson (c), Lockie Ferguson, Kyle Jamieson, Mitchell Santner, Devon Conway, Trent Boult, Tim Seifert (wk), Jimmy Neesham, Todd Astle, Martin Guptill.

 

England Squad: Liam Dawson, Jason Roy, James Vince, Jonathan Bairstow, Moeen Ali, Liam Livingstone, Jos Buttler, Chris Woakes, Mark Wood, Dawid Malan, Adil Rashid, Eoin Morgan, Tymal Mills, Sam Curran, Tom Curran, Chris Jordan, Sam Billings, David Willey.

 

Papua New Guinea Squad: Damien Ravu, Lega Siaka, Sese Bau, K. Vagi Morea, Chad Soper, Tony Ura, Gaudi Toka, Norman Vanua., Kiplin Doriga (Wicket-Keeper), Hiri Hiri, Assad Vala (captain), J. Gardner, J. Kila, Nosaina Pokana, Charles Amini, Simon Atai.

 

Ireland Squad: Curtis Campher, Barry McCarthy, Neil Rock, Gareth Delany, Andrew McBrine, Andrew Balbirnie (c), Ben White, George Dockrell, Kevin O’Brien, Mark Adair, Simi Singh, Harry Tector, Lorcan Tucker, Paul Stirling, Josh Little, Graham Kennedy, Craig Young, Shane Getkate.

 

Oman Squad: Mohammad Nadeem, Nester Dhamba, Naseem Khushi, Jatinder Singh, Bilal Khan, Khawar Ali, Ayaan Khan, Fayyaz Butt, Sufyan Mehmood, Khurram Khan, Aqib Ilyas, Sandeep Goud, Zeeshan Maqsood (c), Suraj Kumar, Kaleemullah.

 

Scotland Squad: Calum Macleod, Oli Hairs, Dylan Budge, Hamza Tahir, Chris Sole, Mark Watt, Richard Berrington (VC), Chris Greaves, Josh Davey., George Munsey, Michael Leask, Alasdair Evans, Brad Wheal, Kyle Coetzer (c), Safyaan Sharif, Craig Wallace (wk), Matthew Cross (wk).

 

Namibia Squad: Nicol Loftie Eaton, Ruben Trumpelmann, Bernard Scholtz, Stephen Baard, Karl Birkenstock, David Wiese, Jan Frylinck, Ben Shikongo, JJ Smit (Vice Captain), Craig Williams, Michau du Preez (wk), Mauritius Ngupita (Reserve player), Zane Green (wk), Merwe Erasmus (Captain), Picky Ya France, Michael van Lingen.

 

Netherlands Squad: Colin Ackermann, Timm van der Gugten, Ryan Ten Doeschate, Fred Klaassen, Scott Edwards, Shane Snater, Paul van Meekeren, Pieter Seelaar (c), Philippe Boissevain, Ben Cooper, Brandon Glover, Tobias Visee, Stephan Myburgh, Max O’Dowd, Roelof van der Merwe., Logan van Beek, Bas de Leede.

 

Australia Squad: Pat Cummins (Vice-Captain), Ashton Agar, Mitchell Swepson, Nathan Ellis, Dan Christian, Adam Zampa, Mitchell Starc, Daniel Sams, Josh Hazlewood, Matthew Wade, David Warner, Josh Inglis, Steve Smith, Mitchell Marsh, Glenn Maxwell, Kane Richardson, Marcus Stoinis, Aaron Finch (captain).

 

Afghanistan Squad: Qais Ahmed., Gulbadin Naib, Mohammad Nabi, Karim Janat, Naveen ul Haq, Hamid Hassan, Afsar Zazai, Dawlat Zadran, Sharafuddin Ashraf, Mohammad Shahzad, Usman Ghani, Asghar Afghan, Hashmatullah Shahidi, Najibullah Zadran, Rashid Khan, Farid Ahmed Malik, Mujeeb ur Rahman, Shapoor Zadran, Hazratullah Zazai, Rahmanullah Gurbaz.

 

West Indies Squad: Kieron Pollard (Captain), Lendl Simmons, Nicholas Pooran (Vice-Captain), Dwayne Bravo, Jason Holder, Shimron Hetmyer, Obed McCoy, Roston Chase, Hayden Walsh Jr, Ravi Rampaul, Sheldon Cottrell, Oshane Thomas, Chris Gayle, Evin Lewis, Andre Russell, Fabian Allen, Darren Bravo, Andre Fletcher, Akeal Hosein.

 

South Africa Squad: Aiden Markram, Rassie van der Dussen, Keshav Maharaj, Lungi Ngidi, Dwaine Pretorius., Kagiso Rabada, Temba Bavuma (c), Reeza Hendricks, Heinrich Klaasen, George Linde, Quinton de Kock (wk), David Miller, Anrich Nortje, Tabraiz Shamsi, Lizaad Williams, Andile Phehlukwayo, Bjorn Fortuin, W Mulder.

 

Sri Lanka Squad: Maheesh Theekshana, Charith Asalanka, Ramesh Mendis, Chamika Karunaratne, Praveen Jayawickrama, Avishka Fernando, Akila Dananjaya, Dasun Shanaka (Captain), Nuwan Pradeep, Lahiru Madushanka, Dhananjaya De Silva (Vice-Captain), Kamindu Mendis, Lahiru Kumara, Bhanuka Rajapaksa,Kusal Perera (WK), Dushmantha Chameera, Dinesh Chandimal (WK), Wanindu Hasaranga, Binura Fernando.

 

Bangladesh Squad: Nasum Ahmed, Mahmudullah (c), Nurul Hasan, Soumya Sarkar, Taskin Ahmed, Mustafizur Rahman, Shakib al Hasan, Mushfiqur Rahim, Afif Hossain, Saifuddin, Liton Das, Shariful Islam, Mohammad Naim, Shamim Hossain, Mahedi Hasan.

 

ICC Men’s T20 World Cup 2021 Schedule 

 

Oct 17, SunOman vs Papua New Guinea, 1st Match, Group B
Al Amerat Cricket Ground
3:00 PM
10:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 17, SunBangladesh vs Scotland, 2nd Match, Group B
Al Amerat Cricket Ground
7:00 PM
02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 18, MonIreland vs Netherlands, 3rd Match, Group A
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
3:00 PM
10:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 18, MonSri Lanka vs Namibia, 4th Match, Group A
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
7:00 PM
02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 19, TueScotland vs Papua New Guinea, 5th Match, Group B
Al Amerat Cricket Ground
3:00 PM
10:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 19, TueOman vs Bangladesh, 6th Match, Group B
Al Amerat Cricket Ground
7:00 PM
02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 20, WedNamibia vs Netherlands, 7th Match, Group A
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
3:00 PM
10:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 20, WedSri Lanka vs Ireland, 8th Match, Group A
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
7:00 PM
02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 21, ThuBangladesh vs Papua New Guinea, 9th Match, Group B
Al Amerat Cricket Ground
3:00 PM
10:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 21, ThuOman vs Scotland, 10th Match, Group B
Al Amerat Cricket Ground
7:00 PM
02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 22, FriNamibia vs Ireland, 11th Match, Group A
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
3:00 PM
10:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 22, FriSri Lanka vs Netherlands, 12th Match, Group A
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
7:00 PM
02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 23, SatAustralia vs South Africa, 13th Match, Super 12 Group 1
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
3:00 PM
10:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 23, SatEngland vs West Indies, 14th Match, Super 12 Group 1
Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
7:00 PM
02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 24, SunA1 vs B2, 15th Match, Super 12 Group 1
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
3:00 PM
10:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 24, SunIndia vs Pakistan, 16th Match, Super 12 Group 2
Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
7:00 PM
02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 25, MonAfghanistan vs B1, 17th Match, Super 12 Group 2
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
7:00 PM
02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 26, TueSouth Africa vs West Indies, 18th Match, Super 12 Group 1
Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
3:00 PM
10:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 26, TuePakistan vs New Zealand, 19th Match, Super 12 Group 2
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
7:00 PM
02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 27, WedEngland vs B2, 20th Match, Super 12 Group 1
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
3:00 PM
10:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 27, WedB1 vs A2, 21st Match, Super 12 Group 2
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
7:00 PM
02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 28, ThuAustralia vs A1, 22nd Match, Super 12 Group 1
Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
7:00 PM
02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 29, FriWest Indies vs B2, 23rd Match, Super 12 Group 1
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
3:00 PM
10:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 29, FriAfghanistan vs Pakistan, 24th Match, Super 12 Group 2
Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
7:00 PM
02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 30, SatSouth Africa vs A1, 25th Match, Super 12 Group 1
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
3:00 PM
10:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 30, SatEngland vs Australia, 26th Match, Super 12 Group 1
Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
7:00 PM
02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 31, SunAfghanistan vs A2, 27th Match, Super 12 Group 2
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
3:00 PM
10:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Oct 31, SunIndia vs New Zealand, 28th Match, Super 12 Group 2
Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
7:00 PM
02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Nov 01, MonEngland vs A1, 29th Match, Super 12 Group 1
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
7:00 PM
02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Nov 02, TueSouth Africa vs B2, 30th Match, Super 12 Group 1
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
3:00 PM
10:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Nov 02, TuePakistan vs A2, 31st Match, Super 12 Group 2
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
7:00 PM
02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Nov 03, WedNew Zealand vs B1, 32nd Match, Super 12 Group 2
Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
3:00 PM
10:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Nov 03, WedIndia vs Afghanistan, 33rd Match, Super 12 Group 2
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
7:00 PM
02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Nov 04, ThuAustralia vs B2, 34th Match, Super 12 Group 1
Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
3:00 PM
10:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Nov 04, ThuWest Indies vs A1, 35th Match, Super 12 Group 1
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
7:00 PM
02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Nov 05, FriNew Zealand vs A2, 36th Match, Super 12 Group 2
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
3:00 PM
10:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Nov 05, FriIndia vs B1, 37th Match, Super 12 Group 2
Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
7:00 PM
02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Nov 06, SatAustralia vs West Indies, 38th Match, Super 12 Group 1
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
3:00 PM
10:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Nov 06, SatEngland vs South Africa, 39th Match, Super 12 Group 1
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
7:00 PM
02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Nov 07, SunNew Zealand vs Afghanistan, 40th Match, Super 12 Group 2
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
3:00 PM
10:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Nov 07, SunPakistan vs B1, 41st Match, Super 12 Group 2
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
7:00 PM
02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Nov 08, MonIndia vs A2, 42nd Match, Super 12 Group 2
Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
7:00 PM
02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Nov 10, WedTBC vs TBC, 1st Semi-Final
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
7:00 PM
02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Nov 11, ThuTBC vs TBC, 2nd Semi-Final
Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
7:00 PM
02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Nov 14, SunTBC vs TBC, Final
Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
7:00 PM
02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL